H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Harvey Olsan
Windermere RE Orcas Island
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,115,000
1-level home on 5 acres on a knoll among granite boulders, mature landscaping and trees with paths down to a meadow, fenced garden and orchard. Adjacent 5 acres are protected in San Juan Preservation Trust. Energy efficient construction with south-facing exposure offers sunny seclusion. Large kitchen with expansive storage and new appliances opens to a living/dining area featuring 3 walls of glass. Master bedroom has en-suite bathroom with soaking tub. Garage includes 1/2 bath and shop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harvey Olsan
Windermere RE Orcas Island Listed on: 07/18/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM519064
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
5.03 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Marcela | $543,913 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrientos Marcela | $396,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $495,000 | -0.8% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $748,240 | $252,840 | $495,400 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $867,470 | $252,840 | $614,630 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $797,070 | $219,860 | $577,210 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $726,670 | $219,860 | $506,810 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $586,880 | $175,890 | $410,990 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $558,620 | $175,890 | $382,730 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $554,090 | $175,890 | $378,200 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $773,340 | $466,620 | $306,720 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $451,120 | $159,900 | $291,220 |
| 2016 | $404 | $398,260 | $167,890 | $230,370 |
| 2015 | $404 | $406,120 | $167,890 | $238,230 |
| 2014 | $404 | $376,990 | $186,540 | $190,450 |
| 2012 | $404 | $369,280 | $186,540 | $182,740 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Harvey Olsan
Windermere RE Orcas Island
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Wolford
Orcas Island Realty
(360) 317-8331
104 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM519064
APN: 260631-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.