266 E 257th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 E 257th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $154,776, approximately $116 per square foot. 266 E 257th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Grzincic Joseph
Bought by
Grzincic Joseph and Grzincic Tina Gilliotti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1987
Sold by
Irma A Bubley
Bought by
Grzincic Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1982
Sold by
Bubley Walter and Bubley Irma A
Bought by
Irma A Bubley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bubley Walter and Bubley Irma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzincic Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grzincic Joseph | $65,000 | -- | |
| Irma A Bubley | -- | -- | |
| Bubley Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $47,040 | $9,660 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $47,040 | $9,660 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $34,130 | $7,320 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $34,125 | $7,315 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $34,130 | $7,320 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $29,400 | $6,300 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $84,000 | $18,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $29,400 | $6,300 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $25,980 | $5,220 | $20,760 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $25,980 | $5,220 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $25,980 | $5,220 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $25,980 | $5,220 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map