266 E 34th St Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $174,743 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 E 34th St, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $232,686, approximately $186 per square foot. 266 E 34th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Gereg Charlene and Gereg Richard
Bought by
Kopulos John W and Kopulos Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,862
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Gereg Charlene and Hensley Charlene
Bought by
Gereg Richard and Gereg Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopulos John W | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gereg Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopulos John W | $114,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,154 | $58,928 | $6,877 | $52,051 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $52,619 | $6,141 | $46,478 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $46,764 | $5,458 | $41,306 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $42,816 | $4,997 | $37,819 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $40,127 | $4,683 | $35,444 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $37,713 | $4,401 | $33,312 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $36,901 | $4,306 | $32,595 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $33,995 | $3,967 | $30,028 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $33,775 | $3,941 | $29,834 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $32,872 | $3,836 | $29,036 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $33,204 | $3,875 | $29,329 |
| 2013 | $3,662 | $34,795 | $4,061 | $30,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map