266 Fairbrook Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Fairbrook Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $467,221, approximately $232 per square foot. 266 Fairbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Silverado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Gronemeier Martha
Bought by
Gronemeier Martha and Martha Gronemeier Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Gronemeier Dean
Bought by
Gronemeier Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronemeier Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Gronemeier Martha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,719 | $97,004 | $40,600 | $56,404 |
| 2025 | $1,592 | $95,085 | $37,450 | $57,635 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $95,085 | $37,450 | $57,635 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $87,862 | $32,725 | $55,137 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $77,559 | $26,950 | $50,609 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $75,343 | $26,950 | $48,393 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $73,049 | $24,850 | $48,199 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $69,887 | $22,400 | $47,487 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $62,808 | $17,150 | $45,658 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $62,157 | $15,750 | $46,407 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $58,919 | $12,250 | $46,669 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $53,081 | $10,150 | $42,931 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $40,813 | $8,750 | $32,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map