Estimated Value: $309,000 - $611,175
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 John Lee Rd, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $402,044, approximately $229 per square foot. 266 John Lee Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1969
Bought by
Ennis Thomas O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Thomas O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $205,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $205,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $205,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $205,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $120,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $120,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $120,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $120,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $120,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $119,720 | $0 | $0 |