266 Melrose Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,980 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Melrose Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $330,495, approximately $189 per square foot. 266 Melrose Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Leemkuil Ann
Bought by
Leemkuil Ann and Saum Arlene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Leemkuil John
Bought by
Leemkul Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1977
Bought by
Leemkuil Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1973
Bought by
Leemkuil Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leemkuil Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Leemkul Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Leemkuil Ann | $36,000 | -- | |
| Leemkuil Ann | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,135 | $119,970 | -- | -- |