266 Oak Ridge Dr Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $104,176 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Oak Ridge Dr, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $164,294, approximately $93 per square foot. 266 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Bought by
Proksch Guenther W and Proksch E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proksch Guenther W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,010 | $2,440 | $14,570 |
| 2024 | $15 | $17,010 | $2,440 | $14,570 |
| 2023 | $90 | $17,010 | $2,440 | $14,570 |
| 2022 | $140 | $17,010 | $2,440 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $140 | $13,500 | $800 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $140 | $13,500 | $800 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $140 | $13,500 | $800 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $165 | $13,500 | $800 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $165 | $13,500 | $800 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $165 | $12,280 | $900 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $254 | $14,410 | $560 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $232 | $14,410 | $560 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map