266 Ocean St Hyannis, MA 2601
Hyannis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Ocean St, Hyannis, MA 2601. 266 Ocean St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1986
Bought by
Hyannis Harbor Tours Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyannis Harbor Tours Inc | $483,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $856,900 | $811,000 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $856,900 | $811,000 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $9,006 | $856,900 | $811,000 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $642,400 | $596,500 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $642,400 | $596,500 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $557,800 | $511,900 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $7,592 | $562,400 | $511,900 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $7,341 | $564,700 | $511,900 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $7,125 | $566,400 | $511,900 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $566,400 | $511,900 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $5,902 | $491,800 | $491,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map