266 Osprey Point Dr Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $2,253,000 - $2,603,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,730
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Osprey Point Dr, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $2,412,815, approximately $421 per square foot. 266 Osprey Point Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Williams Kathy R and Williams Robert M
Bought by
Williams Robert M and Williams Kathy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Williams Robert M and Williams Kathy R
Bought by
Williams Kathy R and Williams Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Peshkin John R and Peshkin Damarys G
Bought by
Williams Robert M and Williams Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Outstanding Balance
$751,801
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,661,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kathy R | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Robert M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Robert M | $1,240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,415 | $1,753,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,837 | $1,704,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,837 | $1,654,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,362 | $1,522,600 | $154,500 | $1,368,100 |
| 2021 | $13,430 | $1,035,600 | $113,800 | $921,800 |
| 2020 | $14,886 | $1,131,300 | $163,000 | $968,300 |
| 2019 | $15,545 | $1,192,000 | $243,500 | $948,500 |
| 2018 | $14,706 | $1,123,900 | $258,300 | $865,600 |
| 2017 | $15,133 | $1,133,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,020 | $1,030,300 | $156,800 | $873,500 |
| 2015 | $14,483 | $1,047,600 | $149,300 | $898,300 |
| 2014 | $13,133 | $925,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map