266 Perkins Ave Willacoochee, GA 31650
Estimated Value: $336,627
Studio
1
Bath
32,000
Sq Ft
$11/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Perkins Ave, Willacoochee, GA 31650 and is currently estimated at $336,627, approximately $10 per square foot. 266 Perkins Ave is a home located in Atkinson County with nearby schools including Willacoochee Elementary School, Pearson Elementary School, and Atkinson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Pakglobal Llc
Bought by
Tate Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Bought by
Pakglobal Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1977
Bought by
Pak Unlimited Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Properties Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Pakglobal Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pak Unlimited Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $167,568 | $8,000 | $159,568 |
| 2024 | $7,303 | $167,568 | $8,000 | $159,568 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $167,568 | $8,000 | $159,568 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $167,568 | $8,000 | $159,568 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $117,422 | $4,906 | $112,516 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $117,422 | $4,906 | $112,516 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $117,422 | $4,906 | $112,516 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $117,422 | $4,906 | $112,516 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $117,422 | $4,906 | $112,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,422 | $4,906 | $112,516 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,422 | $4,906 | $112,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map