J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeffrey Walker
FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP
(814) 233-6500
1 in this area
390 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $67,359
Lots of updates throughout the house including paint, flooring, electrical, and light fixtures. New HVAC system being installed as well. Spacious rooms throughout. Nice level fenced backyard. Storage shed included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Christie May | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lb-Cabana Series Iv Trust | $5,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heckman Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Heckman Robert S | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heckman Robert S | $61,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.6% | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $59,950 | -7.7% | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $64,950 | -13.3% | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $74,950 | -11.8% | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $84,950 | -10.5% | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $94,950 | -9.5% | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $104,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $14,720 | $3,485 | $11,235 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,160 | $10,300 | $7,860 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeffrey Walker
FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP
(814) 233-6500
1 in this area
390 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Daniel Burk
ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
(724) 664-3345
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1712800
APN: 09-0-003564
Ask me questions while you tour the home.