266 Ptarmigan Trail Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $671,147
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Ptarmigan Trail, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $515,537, approximately $292 per square foot. 266 Ptarmigan Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Lee Tae Iek and Lee Soon Ja
Bought by
Roe Lance A and Roe Nicole J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Lance A | $43,500 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $19,450 | $8,910 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $26,397 | $26,397 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $16,350 | $16,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $998 | $16,350 | $16,350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $865 | $13,610 | $13,610 | $0 |
| 2019 | $853 | $13,610 | $13,610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $13,610 | $13,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $12,270 | $12,270 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $11,560 | $11,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $11,560 | $11,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map