266 Ripple Ave Johnstown, PA 15906
Morrellville-Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated payment $419/month
About This Home
WHY PAY RENT WHEN YOU CAN PURCHASE THIS UPDATED 2 BEDROOM HOME IN THE CITY OF JOHNSTOWN'S 19TH WARD? This 2-story home's main floor includes living room with open stairway, laminate floor, and ceiling fan; dining room has accent paneled walls and laminate floor; and eat-in kitchen with appliances, wood cabinets, breakfast bar, and laminate floor. The 2nd floor offers 2 bedrooms with HW floors and ample closets. Additionally, the finished walk-up attic provides more living space. Laundry area in basement includes washer and dryer. New side patio is perfect for relaxing this summer. Gas hot water heat, 100 amp electrical, freshly painted interior, newer windows, partially fenced yard, and on-street parking. Don't wait - this is a must see home. Call today for all the details, to receive your tour packet, and to schedule your personal tour!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS Brokerage Email: 8142627653, remaxinfo@atlanticbbn.net Listed on: 05/13/2026
Co-Listing Agent
RE/MAX Team, REALTORS Brokerage Email: 8142627653, remaxinfo@atlanticbbn.net License #RS326194
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,183
Year Built
- Built in 1928
Lot Details
- 1,647 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,036 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $710 | $8,550 | $550 | $8,000 |
| 2025 | $710 | $8,550 | $550 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $8,550 | $550 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $292 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $250 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $250 | $8,460 | $460 | $8,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $59,900 | +30.2% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Sold | $46,000 | -7.8% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | Price Changed | $49,900 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | For Sale | $49,900 | -9.1% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -2.8% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Price Changed | $56,500 | -5.7% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $59,900 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $59,900 | +33.1% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $45,000 | -8.2% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | For Sale | $49,000 | +490.4% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Sold | $8,300 | +18.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $7,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $8,300 | None Available | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 96041605
APN: 089-007333
- 204 Strayer St
- 133 Strayer St
- 139 Spring St
- 320 Fairfield Ave
- 200 Spring St
- 167 Chandler Ave
- 82 K St
- 189 Fairfield Ave
- 190 Beatty Ave
- 419 Chandler Ave
- 121 D St
- 287 Glenn St
- 354 Corrine Ave
- 370 Harold Ave
- 620 Fairfield Ave
- 640 Fairfield Ave
- 1306 Maryland Ave
- 1306 Virginia Ave
- 1306 Tennessee Ave
- 0 Mary Ann Ct
- 320 Chandler Ave
- R130 Strayer St
- 213 Stone St
- 337 Decker Ave
- 78 Fairfield Ave
- 207 Burkhard St
- 444 Stone St
- 457-459 Stone St Unit Walker - 459 Stone Street
- 459 Stone St Unit 7
- 521-523 Dorothy Ave Unit 523
- 1209 Virginia Ave
- 530 Naylor Rd Unit B
- 114 Clarion St Unit 1
- 114 Clarion St Unit 2
- 927 East Ave Unit 931
- 224 Walnut St
- 244 Walnut St Unit 1
- 218 Walnut St
- 333 Tioga St Unit 3
- 111 Peter St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.