266 River Rd S Amherst Junction, WI 54407
Estimated Value: $307,365 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 266 River Rd S, Amherst Junction, WI 54407 and is currently estimated at $433,788. 266 River Rd S is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $199,400 | $26,800 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $35 | $199,400 | $26,800 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $199,400 | $26,800 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $199,400 | $26,800 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $199,400 | $26,800 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $199,400 | $26,800 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $199,400 | $26,800 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $167,900 | $22,800 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $167,900 | $22,800 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $167,900 | $22,800 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $167,900 | $22,800 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $167,900 | $22,800 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map