Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelle O'Keefe
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(603) 831-1087
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,013 - $444,000
Single Level living at it finest on this Beautiful & Private Wooded 1.11 Acre Lot! This Ranch has been caringly upgraded during home ownership with contemporary touches! Open concept living with eat in dining area & an ALL NEW fully applianced kitchen with tasteful cabinets& stainless steel appliances! Exit to back yard. New plank flooring, paint & modern lighting fixtures through out!Lovely upgraded bathroom! The basement is large and ready for you to finish for even more living space! There is a rustic porch that you can keep as it is or make it a 4 season! l!The yard speaks for itself...home sets back from road on a beautifully landscaped lot.Ready for your gardens,BBQS & Summer social functions...add a garage too! New well pump with owner! Shed! Close to major highways,schools, State of NH is minutes away, shopping & restaurants...but away from it all! First Showings at Open Houses Saturday 6/12 11-2pm & Sunday 11-1. No appointments. See Drone V Tour!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty North Central Listed on: 06/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Ladd
Century 21 North East
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brideau Evan N | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Cardillo Maria | $159,000 | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $203,396 | -- | |
| Truax Duane R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brideau Evan N | $315,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Truax Duane R | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Sold | $321,000 | +3.6% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $309,900 | +94.9% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $159,000 | -12.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $347,600 | $96,300 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $343,500 | $96,300 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $296,400 | $83,300 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $264,700 | $76,100 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $262,200 | $75,200 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $238,400 | $68,200 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $237,000 | $68,200 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $208,200 | $61,300 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $202,400 | $64,200 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $185,800 | $64,200 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $195,700 | $71,200 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $177,200 | $66,900 | $110,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelle O'Keefe
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(603) 831-1087
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Susan Ladd
Century 21 North East
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nilton Lisboa
Lisboa Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Eric Callahan
Lisboa Realty
(508) 633-2288
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
David Hearne
Hearne Realty Group
(978) 790-7765
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72845076
APN: TOWN-000036-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.