266 Watervale Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $395,786 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Watervale Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $415,697, approximately $161 per square foot. 266 Watervale Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Redmond Michael F and Redmond Lisa J
Bought by
Rowan Paul J and Rowan Celina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowan Paul J | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rowan Paul J | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Rowan Paul J | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $148,742 | $26,804 | $121,938 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $133,286 | $27,504 | $105,782 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $139,461 | $27,504 | $111,957 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $122,740 | $23,004 | $99,736 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $103,763 | $20,904 | $82,859 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $98,828 | $21,204 | $77,624 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $96,634 | $18,404 | $78,230 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $93,809 | $17,104 | $76,705 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $90,493 | $16,604 | $73,889 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $89,760 | $16,780 | $72,980 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $86,214 | $16,980 | $69,234 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $85,434 | $15,980 | $69,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map