Estimated Value: $349,685 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Alexander Ct, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $370,671, approximately $184 per square foot. 2660 Alexander Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Northridge Professional Builders Inc
Bought by
Washington Jr Edward J and Washington Yuriko U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Walters James R
Bought by
Northridge Professional Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Walters Angela C
Bought by
Walters James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Willow Creek Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Jr Edward J | $169,900 | -- | |
| Northridge Professional Builders Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Walters James R | -- | -- | |
| Willow Creek Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $107,940 | $16,590 | $91,350 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $84,700 | $17,290 | $67,410 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $84,700 | $17,290 | $67,410 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $84,700 | $17,290 | $67,410 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $67,770 | $13,830 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $67,770 | $13,830 | $53,940 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $67,770 | $13,830 | $53,940 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $62,860 | $15,470 | $47,390 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $62,860 | $15,470 | $47,390 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $62,860 | $15,470 | $47,390 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $56,150 | $13,830 | $42,320 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $56,150 | $13,830 | $42,320 |
| 2013 | $1,721 | $56,150 | $13,830 | $42,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map