2660 Beaver Falls Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Beaver Falls Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $345,277, approximately $214 per square foot. 2660 Beaver Falls Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Shumaker David P and Shumaker Judith R
Bought by
Judith B Shumaker Separate Share Trust and David P Shumaker And Judith B Shumaker Revocable Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Bought by
Shumaker David P and Shumaker Judith B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith B Shumaker Separate Share Trust | -- | Parker Pollard Wilton & Peaden | |
| Shumaker David P | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shumaker David P | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $301,400 | $55,000 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $272,900 | $52,000 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $260,500 | $50,000 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $242,000 | $42,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $216,000 | $42,000 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $191,300 | $42,000 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $188,700 | $42,000 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $178,100 | $42,000 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $168,000 | $38,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $157,300 | $37,000 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $149,100 | $36,500 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $146,900 | $36,500 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map