Seller's Agent in 2026
Greg Brown
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 414-2469
234 Total Sales
*This stunning new construction 3-story cottage on Shriner Lake offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and lake living! *Featuring multiple sleeping areas with 2 Bedrooms that includes an extra-large bunk room plus 2 FULL BATHS with plenty of storage. *The open-concept design is complemented by luxury vinyl plank flooring on the entire second level, creating a sleek and durable interior. *Enjoy breathtaking lake views from the large lake view deck, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsets and you can walk down to lake thru the easement in the backyard. *A 2-car attached garage offers convenience and additional storage. *Whether you're seeking a weekend getaway, potential Airbnb or a full-time residence, this cottage offers both comfort and style in a tranquil lakeside setting plus Big Eyed Fish and Portside Pizza are just around the corner. *The home in front of this property is also for sale, offering further possibilities for expansion or investment. *Shriner Lake is ideal for water sports, allowing skiing daily from 1-4 pm. *The perfect spot for boating, fishing, and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 260-602-5297 Listed on: 12/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Deed | $124,500 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $226,500 | $14,900 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $627 | $114,300 | $14,900 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $296 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $231 | $15,200 | $13,800 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $601 | $33,300 | $13,800 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $545 | $32,200 | $13,800 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $540 | $29,500 | $13,800 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $628 | $28,900 | $13,700 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $552 | $28,900 | $13,700 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $519 | $29,100 | $13,700 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $818 | $53,900 | $27,500 | $26,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Greg Brown
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 414-2469
234 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leo Reyes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen
(574) 534-1010
21 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202548291
APN: 92-03-12-456-001.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.