2660 Sarno Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2660 Sarno Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $170,316, approximately $215 per square foot. 2660 Sarno Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Allison David M and Allison Kathleen B
Bought by
Brooks Levi P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Allison David and Allison Kathleen
Bought by
Allison David M and Allison Kathleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Schommer Thomas L
Bought by
Allison David M and Allison Kathleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Slack Richard C and Slack Nettie M
Bought by
Schommer Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Levi P | $50,000 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Allison David M | -- | -- | |
| Allison David M | $46,500 | -- | |
| Schommer Thomas L | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooks Levi P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schommer Thomas L | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $53,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $549 | $51,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $549 | $50,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $515 | $48,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $506 | $47,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $46,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $45,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $484 | $44,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $44,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $479 | $43,120 | $24,000 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $484 | $42,830 | $21,670 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $474 | $42,490 | $19,800 | $22,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map