Estimated Value: $392,000 - $450,200
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 Cook Rd, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $421,800, approximately $234 per square foot. 2661 Cook Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Glover Nancy A
Bought by
Valles Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,856
Outstanding Balance
$203,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Juan Carlos | $244,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valles Juan Carlos | $235,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,259 | $142,693 | $21,773 | $120,920 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $127,504 | $19,454 | $108,050 |
| 2022 | $9,440 | $116,772 | $17,791 | $98,981 |
| 2021 | $8,967 | $109,817 | $16,677 | $93,140 |
| 2020 | $9,220 | $109,432 | $16,292 | $93,140 |
| 2019 | $9,136 | $106,163 | $15,605 | $90,558 |
| 2018 | $9,079 | $101,310 | $14,850 | $86,460 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $90,973 | $14,760 | $76,213 |
| 2016 | $8,553 | $81,195 | $14,700 | $66,495 |
| 2015 | $8,508 | $71,722 | $14,640 | $57,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,897 | $14,620 | $54,277 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,797 | $14,520 | $54,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map