2661 N Cedar Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 N Cedar Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $226,883, approximately $178 per square foot. 2661 N Cedar Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Potter Norval and Potter Virginia
Bought by
Stockhill Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,209
Outstanding Balance
$42,727
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockhill Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockhill Carol | $82,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $31,540 | $6,840 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $27,150 | $4,370 | $22,780 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $27,150 | $4,370 | $22,780 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $23,790 | $4,370 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $23,790 | $4,370 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $18,340 | $4,370 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $18,340 | $4,370 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $991 | $17,310 | $4,370 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $983 | $17,310 | $4,370 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $978 | $17,310 | $4,370 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $970 | $17,310 | $4,370 | $12,940 |
| 2014 | $978 | $17,310 | $4,370 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map