2661 State Route 95 Edison, OH 43320
Estimated Value: $271,343 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 State Route 95, Edison, OH 43320 and is currently estimated at $296,086, approximately $134 per square foot. 2661 State Route 95 is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2020
Sold by
Wayt Holly E
Bought by
Wayt Jacob S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Wayt Holly E and Wayt Jacob W
Bought by
Wayt Holly E and Wayt Jacob S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Bush Anthony K
Bought by
Jacob S Wayt and Holly E Wayt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Bush J Kenneth
Bought by
J Kenneth Bush
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Kenneth J Kenneth J and Bush Elizabeth H
Bought by
Bush J Kenneth and Bush Elizabeth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Bush Elizabeth
Bought by
Bush J Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Bought by
Bush Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayt Jacob S | -- | None Available | |
| Wayt Holly E | -- | -- | |
| Jacob S Wayt | -- | -- | |
| J Kenneth Bush | -- | -- | |
| Bush J Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Bush J Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Bush Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $71,050 | $10,570 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $71,050 | $10,570 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $71,050 | $10,570 | $60,480 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $55,900 | $7,350 | $48,550 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $55,900 | $7,350 | $48,550 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $55,900 | $7,350 | $48,550 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $47,360 | $6,230 | $41,130 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $47,360 | $6,230 | $41,130 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $48,620 | $7,490 | $41,130 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $48,340 | $7,320 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $48,340 | $7,320 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $48,340 | $7,320 | $41,020 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $48,340 | $7,320 | $41,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map