2662 12 3/4 Ave Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2662 12 3/4 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $452,277. 2662 12 3/4 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $254,200 | $40,200 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $254,300 | $40,300 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $254,100 | $40,100 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $253,900 | $39,900 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $164,700 | $33,100 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $164,500 | $32,900 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $164,400 | $32,800 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $164,400 | $32,800 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $164,400 | $32,800 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $164,400 | $32,800 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $164,400 | $32,800 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $164,400 | $32,800 | $131,600 |
| 2013 | $2,700 | $164,400 | $32,800 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map