K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Aultman
THOMAS HOME CORPORATION
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $538,550
Our popular 3019 floor plan features an open kitchen layout and generous room sizes with a wide Florida room offering great natural lighting. Laminate countertops are found in each of our kitchen designs, along with custom-made maple cabinets, recessed lighting, and undermount lighting. This home has a covered front porch for shaded seating and features a side entry garage. We are a local builder with years of experience and our focus is building a high quality home that will stand the test of time for you and your family!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Aultman
THOMAS HOME CORPORATION Listed on: 05/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Cari Wilson
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Randy L | $258,400 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Thomas Home Corporation | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saylor Randy L | $232,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $258,400 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $258,400 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Price Changed | $258,400 | +0.9% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Price Changed | $256,000 | +0.4% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Price Changed | $255,000 | +1.2% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | For Sale | $252,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Price Changed | $252,000 | +2.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Price Changed | $246,000 | -2.4% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Price Changed | $252,000 | +1.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Price Changed | $249,500 | +1.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | For Sale | $247,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $308,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $299,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $291,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $270,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $262,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $258,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $234,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $138 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Aultman
THOMAS HOME CORPORATION
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cari Wilson
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 535952
APN: 24-4N-30-5255-00000-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.