26620 Mariners Rd Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26620 Mariners Rd, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $112,463, approximately $128 per square foot. 26620 Mariners Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crisfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Dodson James E
Bought by
Cruz Aurelia Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Sterling Thad A and Sterling Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dodson James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Ford William O and Ford Donna E
Bought by
Sterling Thad A and Sterling Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Aurelia Martinez | $56,500 | -- | |
| Dodson James E | $48,000 | -- | |
| Sterling Thad A | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $68,600 | $28,500 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $607 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $607 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $47,600 | $22,400 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $500 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $43,700 | $22,400 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $486 | $43,700 | $22,400 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $486 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map