26626 Haney Ave Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $546,470 - $690,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26626 Haney Ave, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $606,368, approximately $282 per square foot. 26626 Haney Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Damascus Elementary School, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
May Betsy C
Bought by
Barnhard Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$957
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$605,411
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhard Brett | $140,000 | -- | |
| L Brett | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhard Brett | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $495,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $475,800 | $202,100 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $446,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $417,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $388,400 | $202,100 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $383,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $378,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $372,900 | $202,100 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $357,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map