2663 Juniper Dr Toledo, OH 43614
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $268,243
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2663 Juniper Dr, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $252,311, approximately $129 per square foot. 2663 Juniper Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Toledo Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Vandeusen Thomas C
Bought by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Vanvandeusen William Van and Deusen Marjorie Van
Bought by
Deusen Marjorie J Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Ickes P A
Bought by
Vandeusen William and Vandeusen Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc | $204,100 | Louisville Title | |
| Deusen Marjorie J Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vandeusen William | $187,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandeusen William | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,965 | $32,375 | $37,590 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $69,965 | $32,375 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $72,730 | $30,940 | $41,790 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $72,730 | $30,940 | $41,790 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $72,730 | $30,940 | $41,790 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $61,495 | $25,690 | $35,805 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $61,495 | $25,690 | $35,805 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $61,495 | $25,690 | $35,805 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $54,460 | $25,095 | $29,365 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $155,600 | $71,700 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $155,600 | $71,700 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $54,470 | $25,100 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $2,875 | $54,470 | $25,100 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map