26632 E Calhoun Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,472 - $860,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26632 E Calhoun Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $800,368, approximately $301 per square foot. 26632 E Calhoun Place is a home with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Rossi Mene Stiina
Bought by
Rossi Mene Stiina and Mene Frank Atirene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,059
Outstanding Balance
$245,455
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,913
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Mene Stiina | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rossi Mene Stiina | $429,026 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi Mene Stiina | $326,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $50,575 | -- | -- |