2664 Berber St Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2664 Berber St, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $454,440, approximately $211 per square foot. 2664 Berber St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Mccluskey Debra S
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Debra S Mccluskey and Mccuen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Bui Diem and Bui Phung
Bought by
Mccluskey Philip L and Mccluskey Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Fallon Suzanne M
Bought by
Bui Diem and Bui Phung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Mobley Homes Of Columbus
Bought by
Suzanne M Fallon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Debra S Mccluskey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccluskey Philip L | $230,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Bui Diem | $191,000 | Preferred Title Agency Inc | |
| Suzanne M Fallon | $141,092 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccluskey Philip L | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Diem | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzanne M Fallon | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,640 | $126,320 | $36,790 | $89,530 |
| 2024 | $7,640 | $126,320 | $36,790 | $89,530 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $126,315 | $36,785 | $89,530 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $103,330 | $18,870 | $84,460 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $103,330 | $18,870 | $84,460 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $103,330 | $18,870 | $84,460 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $85,550 | $15,720 | $69,830 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $85,550 | $15,720 | $69,830 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $85,550 | $15,720 | $69,830 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $68,810 | $15,820 | $52,990 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $68,810 | $15,820 | $52,990 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $68,810 | $15,820 | $52,990 |
| 2013 | $2,532 | $68,810 | $15,820 | $52,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map