2664 Deibel Rd Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2664 Deibel Rd, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $199,942, approximately $172 per square foot. 2664 Deibel Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Northwest Primary School, W.S. Stinson Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Clinton First Church Of Christ Inc
Bought by
Sigrist Sean Eric and Sigrist Teri Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,954
Outstanding Balance
$27,511
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigrist Sean Eric | $89,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigrist Sean Eric | $88,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,991 | $61,072 | $10,910 | $50,162 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $61,072 | $10,910 | $50,162 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $43,026 | $7,630 | $35,396 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $43,026 | $7,630 | $35,396 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $43,030 | $7,630 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $38,420 | $10,710 | $27,710 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $38,420 | $10,710 | $27,710 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $38,420 | $10,710 | $27,710 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $32,890 | $10,710 | $22,180 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $32,890 | $10,710 | $22,180 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $32,890 | $10,710 | $22,180 |
| 2013 | $1,934 | $32,890 | $10,710 | $22,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map