2665 Broken Arrow Dr Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $198,836 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 Broken Arrow Dr, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $282,459, approximately $180 per square foot. 2665 Broken Arrow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $906 | $16,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $906 | $16,210 | $2,660 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $906 | $15,710 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $877 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $837 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $834 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $842 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map