2665 E 5th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $331,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 E 5th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $323,546, approximately $120 per square foot. 2665 E 5th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Joanne L Siebke Revocable Trust and Siebke Joanne L
Bought by
Garber Donald and Garber Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Stearns Janeth
Bought by
Siebke Joanne L and Siebke Gina Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Donald | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Garber Donald | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Siebke Joanne L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $17,728 | $2,098 | $15,630 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $29,551 | $4,168 | $25,383 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $29,158 | $4,206 | $24,952 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $27,885 | $3,869 | $24,016 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $24,796 | $3,669 | $21,127 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $23,274 | $6,908 | $16,366 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $24,227 | $4,560 | $19,667 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $21,796 | $4,560 | $17,236 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $23,066 | $4,560 | $18,506 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $22,844 | $4,222 | $18,622 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $21,782 | $4,222 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map