$334,990
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION

2665 E Maidstone Ct Hernando, FL 34442

Estimated payment $1,854/month

Total Views 456
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,513 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

MOVE-IN READY | CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION | DESIGNER FINISHES | OPEN FLOOR PLAN Welcome to the Meadow Model in Canterbury Lake Estates. Positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac for added seclusion and minimal traffic, this beautifully crafted new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,513 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true standout with white shaker cabinetry, soft-close drawers, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large pantry, and an oversized island. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a well-appointed en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai, while additional highlights include a 2-car garage with epoxy floors, concrete block construction, and energy-efficient double-pane windows. You get peace of mind with a 10-year structural warranty AND a 1-year bumper to bumper warranty. Optional Citrus Hills Golf & Country Club membership unlocks resort-style amenities including championship golf, tennis, fitness center, spa, pools, dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, with closing cost assistance available. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a brand-new home in a desirable location, without the wait! Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Stewart Wasoba

Terra Vista Realty Group LLC License #3459925 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $275

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,513 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Canterbury Lake Estates Poa
  • Citrus Hills Canterbury Lake Estates Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$275

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: From N Florida Ave, turn onto E Norvell Bryant Hwy, turn right onto N Canterbury Lake Dr, turn right onto N Chandler Dr and the home will be located on your left
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Citrus Hills - Canterbury Lake Estates
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Area: 1513.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Room For Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 510.8
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Canterbury Lake Estates POA
  • Phone: dorine@citrusint
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Citrus Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 275.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $253 $13,300 $13,300 --
2024 $332 $13,300 $13,300 --
2023 $332 $18,500 $18,500 $0
2022 $322 $18,500 $18,500 $0
2021 $171 $8,100 $8,100 $0
2020 $235 $12,370 $12,370 $0
2019 $323 $18,140 $18,140 $0
2018 $276 $18,140 $18,140 $0
2017 $283 $18,140 $18,140 $0
2016 $294 $18,140 $18,140 $0
2015 $301 $18,140 $18,140 $0
2014 $311 $18,105 $18,105 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $334,990 +2089.5% $221 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Sold $15,300 -12.6% -- View Prior Sale
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $17,500 -6.9% --
06/11/2024 06/11/24 For Sale $18,800 +39.3% --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $13,500 +42.1% -- View Prior Sale
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 For Sale $9,500 +46.2% --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Sold $6,500 -35.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $9,999 +42.8% --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $7,000 -53.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2015 12/04/15 For Sale $14,900 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $15,300 Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed $15,300 Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed $13,500 Fidelity Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $7,000 First International Ttl Inc
Warranty Deed $40,000 Title Offices Llc
Warranty Deed $26,000 Manatee Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed $28,000 Manatee Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed $28,000 Manatee Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed $28,000 Manatee Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed $27,000 Manatee Title Co Inc
Warranty Deed $28,000 Manatee Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $22,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $22,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $22,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $21,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 853728

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 19E-18S-22-0020-000F0-0300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.