2665 Marble St Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $311,185 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 Marble St, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $314,546, approximately $187 per square foot. 2665 Marble St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Startown Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Isenhour Solomon A
Bought by
Isenhour Tina Little
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Isenhour Solomon Augustus and Isenhour
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isenhour Tina Little | -- | None Available | |
| Isenhour Solomon Augustus | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $263,600 | $11,500 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $263,600 | $11,500 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $263,600 | $11,500 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $168,300 | $11,500 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $168,300 | $11,500 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $168,300 | $11,500 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $146,700 | $11,600 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $146,650 | $11,600 | $135,050 |
| 2014 | $958 | $159,700 | $11,200 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map