2665 N Central Ave Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 N Central Ave, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $88,371, approximately $65 per square foot. 2665 N Central Ave is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Batesville High School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Waugh Stacy Marcelle and Melton Stacy Marcelle
Bought by
Jaco Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Jaco Kevin
Bought by
Bowren Brandon and Bowren Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Bought by
Waugh Gregory and Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1990
Bought by
Waugh Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Bought by
Waugh Johnny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaco Kevin | $44,900 | Professional Land Title | |
| Jaco Kevin | $44,900 | Professional Land Title | |
| Bowren Brandon | $40,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Waugh Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Waugh Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Waugh Johnny | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $9,070 | $1,390 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $59 | $9,070 | $1,390 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $59 | $9,070 | $1,390 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $109 | $9,070 | $1,390 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $109 | $9,070 | $1,390 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $109 | $9,070 | $1,390 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $88 | $8,670 | $960 | $7,710 |
| 2018 | $113 | $8,670 | $960 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $107 | $8,670 | $960 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $107 | $8,670 | $960 | $7,710 |
| 2015 | $104 | $8,670 | $960 | $7,710 |
| 2014 | $119 | $8,890 | $1,200 | $7,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map