Landlord's Agent in 2014
Theresa Kim
RE/MAX
(703) 725-4585
9 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $406,000
Beautiful Immaculate condo across from Dunn Loring Metro. Incl TWO Parking Spots, granite counters, SS appl, W/D in unit, Private Door from Prosperity, 24-hr security. Amenities incl: gym, pool, basketball, party room, billiards, conf oom, and more. Steps from Rest/shopping at Dunn Loring, Coming Soon: Harris Teeter; Mosaic District incl great shopping, restaurants, and nightlife.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 237-9500 theresakimrealestate@gmail.com RE/MAX Allegiance Listed on: 10/27/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Andy | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lee Myung Jae | $305,850 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow Andy | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Myung Jae | $268,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Rented | $1,595 | -3.3% | -- |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $366,490 | $73,000 | $293,490 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $336,230 | $67,000 | $269,230 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $326,440 | $65,000 | $261,440 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $334,810 | $67,000 | $267,810 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $345,170 | $69,000 | $276,170 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $308,190 | $62,000 | $246,190 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $300,190 | $60,000 | $240,190 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $300,190 | $60,000 | $240,190 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $288,640 | $58,000 | $230,640 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $291,980 | $58,000 | $233,980 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $291,980 | $58,000 | $233,980 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $273,760 | $55,000 | $218,760 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Theresa Kim
RE/MAX
(703) 725-4585
9 in this area
25 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Mark Voytko
Weichert Corporate
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003241402
APN: 0491-30-0112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.