2665 Red Hill Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $833,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 Red Hill Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $575,938, approximately $286 per square foot. 2665 Red Hill Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Mitc William R and Mitchell Pattie B
Bought by
Orrico David John and Orrico Amy Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orrico David John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $287,560 | $139,300 | $148,260 |
| 2022 | $881 | $42,476 | $16,300 | $26,176 |
| 2021 | $881 | $42,476 | $16,300 | $26,176 |
| 2020 | $768 | $37,936 | $16,300 | $21,636 |
| 2019 | $768 | $38,948 | $17,312 | $21,636 |
| 2018 | $762 | $38,322 | $17,312 | $21,010 |
| 2017 | $691 | $27,620 | $13,568 | $14,052 |
| 2016 | $677 | $32,926 | $17,312 | $15,614 |
| 2014 | $449 | $176,850 | $99,490 | $77,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map