26655 Middleton Rd Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $1,020,833 - $1,134,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26655 Middleton Rd, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $1,092,208, approximately $403 per square foot. 26655 Middleton Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Donovan Brenda and Wood Brenda
Bought by
Scopelliti John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scopelliti John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $842,410 | $208,510 | $633,900 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $804,610 | $208,510 | $596,100 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $805,510 | $208,510 | $597,000 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $804,750 | $209,550 | $595,200 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $628,090 | $122,990 | $505,100 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $493,700 | $81,300 | $412,400 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $502,340 | $71,040 | $431,300 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $355,480 | $40,780 | $314,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map