26656 Colgate St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26656 Colgate St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $84,622, approximately $111 per square foot. 26656 Colgate St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including West Village Academy and Peterson-Warren Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Dapremont George
Bought by
Clark Angela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Angela E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Angela E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $798 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,150 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,138 | $23,600 | $1,700 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map