2666 Beech St Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2666 Beech St, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $409,008, approximately $304 per square foot. 2666 Beech St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1972
Bought by
Kegg Alan L and Kegg Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kegg Alan L | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $128,550 | $44,750 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map