2666 Fairmont Dr Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2666 Fairmont Dr, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $267,649, approximately $289 per square foot. 2666 Fairmont Dr is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, White Pine Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $215,785 | $58,445 | $157,340 |
| 2024 | $737 | $255,163 | $59,002 | $196,161 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $255,163 | $59,002 | $196,161 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $213,438 | $47,200 | $166,238 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $168,057 | $34,965 | $133,092 |
| 2020 | $909 | $113,985 | $15,794 | $98,191 |
| 2019 | $887 | $109,701 | $14,900 | $94,801 |
| 2017 | $830 | $98,518 | $12,600 | $85,918 |
| 2016 | $803 | $95,616 | $12,200 | $83,416 |
| 2015 | $784 | $92,986 | $9,570 | $83,416 |
| 2014 | $769 | $92,522 | $9,570 | $82,952 |
| 2013 | $769 | $92,522 | $9,570 | $82,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map