2667 Amberly Glen Dr Unit 2 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2667 Amberly Glen Dr Unit 2, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $385,989, approximately $261 per square foot. 2667 Amberly Glen Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harbins Elementary School, McConnell Middle School, and Archer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Terry Lawanda
Bought by
Terry Lewanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Outstanding Balance
$100,960
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Park Rollin A
Bought by
M & M Property Investment Group Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Finl Ga Inc
Bought by
Park Rollin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Bailey Kirby G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Fin'l Grp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Meridian Homesinc
Bought by
Leddy Michael Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Lewanda | $172,500 | -- | |
| Terry Lawanda | $172,500 | -- | |
| M & M Property Investment Group Ll | -- | -- | |
| Park Rollin A | $111,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Fin'l Grp Inc | $124,000 | -- | |
| Leddy Michael Lorraine M | $104,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Lawanda | $155,250 | |
| Closed | Leddy Michael Lorraine M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $154,120 | $20,120 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $142,840 | $20,120 | $122,720 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $154,360 | $26,000 | $128,360 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $123,600 | $23,200 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $101,280 | $16,800 | $84,480 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $80,280 | $14,800 | $65,480 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $77,000 | $14,800 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $60,760 | $12,400 | $48,360 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $53,640 | $8,800 | $44,840 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $53,640 | $8,800 | $44,840 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $53,640 | $8,800 | $44,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map