2667 Colonial Dr Lincoln, NE 68502
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,960 - $430,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2667 Colonial Dr, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $403,740, approximately $198 per square foot. 2667 Colonial Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $414,000 | $67,600 | $346,400 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $374,400 | $67,600 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $374,400 | $67,600 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $284,000 | $58,500 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $284,000 | $58,500 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $274,100 | $58,500 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $274,100 | $58,500 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $248,200 | $58,500 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $248,200 | $58,500 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $221,800 | $52,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $212,300 | $52,000 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $181,600 | $52,000 | $129,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,600 | $52,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map