2667 Fairway Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $164,195 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2667 Fairway Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $179,799, approximately $177 per square foot. 2667 Fairway Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Kingsley Joanne R
Bought by
Kingsley Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,463
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Kingsley Charles B and Kingsley Joanne R
Bought by
Kingsley Joanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,463
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Etters David C and Etters Marcia A
Bought by
Kinglsey Charles and Kinglsey Joanne R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsley Anna | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Kingsley Joanne R | -- | None Available | |
| Kinglsey Charles | $78,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingsley Anna | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $58,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $44,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $43,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $43,370 | $6,340 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $44,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $55,610 | $55,610 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42,997 | $48,850 | $48,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42,997 | $44,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,860 | $44,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map