2667 Frederick Ave Baltimore, MD 21223
Mill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2667 Frederick Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223 and is currently estimated at $212,524, approximately $166 per square foot. 2667 Frederick Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Sunray Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Kesef Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,370
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Ground Rents Llc
Bought by
Sunray Mgmt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Abc Capital Baltimore Llc
Bought by
Cientifica Miranda Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Brown Stewart E
Bought by
E Line Property Management Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Topper Corporation
Bought by
Brown Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Philip R
Bought by
Topper Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area