2668 E Augusta Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,346 - $610,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 E Augusta Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $565,337, approximately $276 per square foot. 2668 E Augusta Ave is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Fitzgerald Micahel E
Bought by
Fitzgerald Micahel E and The Michael E Fitzgerald Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,047
Outstanding Balance
$241,946
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Micahel E | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Michael E | $342,559 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Michael E | $274,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $24,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $23,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $42,660 | $8,530 | $34,130 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $28,560 | $5,710 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $237 | $6,615 | $6,615 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $2,685 | $2,685 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map