2668 Harrison St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $140,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $107,063, approximately $73 per square foot. 2668 Harrison St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Of Minnesota Na
Bought by
Mitchell Andre D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Evans Phillip H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Of Minnesota Na and Delta Funding Hel Trust 2000-4
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Andre D | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Of Minnesota Na | $53,618 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Andre D | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $63,800 | $6,100 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $58,600 | $6,100 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $746 | $37,000 | $7,300 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $746 | $29,100 | $2,800 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $692 | $27,000 | $2,800 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $664 | $25,900 | $2,800 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $694 | $27,800 | $2,800 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $874 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $868 | $35,300 | $2,800 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $891 | $36,900 | $2,800 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $988 | $42,200 | $3,400 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | $912 | $40,600 | $3,400 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map