2
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 N Hogan Ave, Mesa, AZ 85215. 2668 N Hogan Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $11,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $10,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $11,740 | $8,770 | $2,970 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $9,830 | $7,160 | $2,670 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $9,470 | $6,840 | $2,630 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $9,170 | $6,570 | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $9,710 | $6,190 | $3,520 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $9,360 | $5,830 | $3,530 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $8,680 | $5,640 | $3,040 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $8,640 | $5,540 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | $961 | $7,390 | $4,320 | $3,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map