2668 Northstream Ct Haw River, NC 27258
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Northstream Ct, Haw River, NC 27258 and is currently estimated at $473,296, approximately $221 per square foot. 2668 Northstream Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School and Hawfields Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Bought by
Oakley Roger D and Oakley Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Roger D | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $401,080 | $49,358 | $351,722 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $401,080 | $49,358 | $351,722 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $401,080 | $49,358 | $351,722 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $231,767 | $36,854 | $194,913 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $231,767 | $36,854 | $194,913 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $231,767 | $36,854 | $194,913 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $231,767 | $36,854 | $194,913 |
| 2018 | $0 | $231,767 | $36,854 | $194,913 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $231,767 | $36,854 | $194,913 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $230,799 | $26,100 | $204,699 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $230,799 | $26,100 | $204,699 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $230,799 | $26,100 | $204,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map